Nomination List of HUST 2016/2017 Honorary International Undergraduates
By ISO | 2017-11-27 |   


November 27, 2017

Nomination List of HUST 2016/2017 Honorary International Undergraduates


Dear all international undergraduate students:

Based on students’ personal application and recommendation from departments, and according to <Regulations to Award HUST Honorary Undergraduates>, the university has evaluated all candidates’ academic achievements, classroom performance, and organizing and leadership capabilities. A total of 47 international undergraduates are awarded with the 'Learning Excellence Award’,  'Learning Progress Award’, 'Excellent Student Leadership’ and ‘Excellent Volunteer’ award.

Nomination List for HUST 2016/2017 Honorary International Undergraduates is attached below.

                                                                                                                        School of International Education,

                                                                                                      Huazhong University of Science and Technolog

 

           华中科技大学关于2016/2017学年本科国际学生先进个人候选人名单的公示

 

全体国际学生:

根据学生个人申请及学院推荐,学校依据《华中科技大学本科外国留学生先进个人评选办法(试行)》的要求,对学生成绩、课堂表现、以及组织领导能力进行综合评价,共评选出47名本科国际学生获得“学习优秀奖”、“学习进步奖”、“优秀学生干部”和“优秀志愿者”。

现将47名先进个人候选人名单公示如下。

特此通知。

附件:

1. 2016/2017学年本科国际学生“学习优秀奖”候选人名单

2. 2016/2017学年本科国际学生“学习进步奖”候选人名单

3. 2016/2017学年本科国际学生“优秀学生干部”候选人名单

4. 2016/2017学年本科国际学生“优秀者愿者”候选人名单

                                                                                                  华中科技大学国际教育学院

                                                                                                                    2017年11月27日

 

附件1: 2016/2017学年本科国际学生“学习优秀奖”候选人名单

序号

学号

姓名

专业

年级

1

I201420181

ASHIKUR RAHMAN MD

Mechanical Design

2014

2

I201620253

MICHELLE CHIMWANDA

Mechanical Design

2016

3

I201620247

NOSIZO MPOFU

Mechanical Design

2016

4

I201420153

CHARLES MGOMBELA YORAM

Telecommunication

2014

5

I201420156

MUGABI BYRON

Telecommunication

2014

6

I201420154

DAVID NDERIMO DAVID

Telecommunication

2014

7

I201620278

PETER KUBARE

Telecommunication

2016

8

I201620303

BERNADINE TINAWORA SONGOTU

Telecommunication

2016

9

I201620241

ESTER KATWERE NAJJEMBA

Economics and Trade

2016

10

I201220045

IAMCHEERANGKOON KRIENGKRAI

MBBS

2012

11

I201220170

ABDEL HAFEZ A ALJAAFREH AMANEH

MBBS

2012

12

I201320035

METHAVEE CHULANUKA

MBBS

2013

13

I201320025

JEHANE MICHAEL LE GRANGE

MBBS

2013

14

I201320058

BAWUAH SERWAH ABABIO

MBBS

2013

15

I201320036

SEAN JAMES DICKINSON

MBBS

2013

16

I201320038

PALASHIKA VIJAY BHAT

MBBS

2013

17

I201420079

TATENDA NHIDZA ENEAS

MBBS

2014

18

I201420078

TAPIWA ALEXIO MHIZHA

MBBS

2014

19

I201420103

AYIKORU BRENDAH

MBBS

2014

20

I201420080

GUEST SUSAN CHINHAMU

MBBS

2014

21

I201520139

MELINA GHADERINASRABAD

MBBS

2015

22

I201520095

OSAMA AHMED HUSSEIN AHMED

MBBS

2015

23

I201520092

HERATH PATHIRANAGE SAMURDHI NIPUNIKA HERATH

MBBS

2015

24

I201520093

JAYASEKARA MUDALIGE SHARITHA NIMALI JAYASEKARA

MBBS

2015

25

I201420030

HANANI ELEANOR VELEMPINI

Pharmacy

2014

26

I201420032

MAPONDERA RUNAKO

Pharmacy

2014

27

I201520227

LORRAINE MUWOMBI

Pharmacy

2015

28

I201520237

FATMA MOHAMED ABUBAKAR

Pharmacy

2015

29

I201620326

WANG JAMES JIQI

Clinical Medicine

2016

                             

附件2:2016/2017学年本科国际学生“学习进步奖”候选人名单

序号

学号

姓名

专业

年级

1

I201420050

MAYIBONGWE TLUTLISO NYATHI

Mechanical Design

2014

2

I201420053

CHRIS MEOLA KABALISA

Mechanical Design

2014

3

I201620255

BRASSWELL KUBIKISHA

Mechanical Design

2016

4

I201620268

AINE KANZIRA KA MPAMIZO

Mechanical Design

2016

5

I201420145

RANSFORD TETTEH ADDO-QUAYNOR

Telecommunication

2014

6

I201420151

SALUM ALLY AYOUB

Telecommunication

2014

7

I201420143

DAVID DOGLO MAHOUNA

Telecommunication

2014

8

I201520166

GYAMFI EMMANUEL KYEREMEH

Telecommunication

2015

9

I201620283

OCKERT MUCHIMBA

Telecommunication

2016

10

I201620310

GIDEON KUMI

Telecommunication

2016

11

I201620235

BENEDICTE MARINA CHEN

Economics and Trade

2016

12

I201320035

METHAVEE   CHULANUKA

MBBS

2013

13

I201320036

SEAN   JAMES DICKINSON

MBBS

2013

14

I201320126

ANAS   OMAR KHALIL ABU BOKHA

MBBS

2013

15

I201520138

YOUSIF   HAMID RASHID RASHID

MBBS

2015

16

I201520095

OSAMA   AHMED HUSSEIN AHMED

MBBS

2015

17

I201520093

JAYASEKARA   MUDALIGE SHARITHA NIMALI JAYASEKARA

MBBS

2015

附件3:2016/2017学年本科国际学生“优秀学生干部”候选人名单

序号

学号

姓名

专业

年级

1

I201420181

ASHIKUR RAHMAN MD.

Mechanical Design

2014

2

I201620256

MR.JIRATHANA VASINYONT

Mechanical Design

2016

3

I201620346

ANDRICK YOUDOM

Mechanical Design

2016

4

I201420147

OLIVEJORDANE TRAZIE TIESSE BI

Telecommunication

2014

5

I201620305

AKWASI ADJEI FOSU

Telecommunication

2016

6

I201320035

METHAVEE CHULANUKA

MBBS

2013

7

I201320025

JEHANE MICHAEL LE GRANGE

MBBS

2013

8

I201320038

PALASHIKA VIJAY BHAT

MBBS

2013

附件4:2016/2017学年本科国际学生“优秀志愿者”候选人名单

序号

学号

姓名

专业

年级

1

I201520166

GYAMFI EMMANUEL KYEREMEH

Telecommunication

2015

2

I201620311

ALI KOUSHA

Telecommunication

2016

Next:  Winners of HUST Honorary International graduates of 2017 (Postgraduates)