1st Winner List of 2018 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program(CUP) Announced
By | 2018-08-15 |   



Dear promising HUSTers,


According to the First List approved and announced by China Scholarship Council and the Ministry of Education, P. R. China, the following applicants have won the Chinese Government Scholarship- Chinese University Program (CUP) to study at Huazhong University of Science and Technology for postgraduate degrees in 2018. Congratulations!


Winners would have received the notification email. The admission packages are being delivered via express to the addresses confirmed via email. Upon receiving the original documents, winners could prepare to apply for the Study Visa as well as book the ticket.

For more details, please read the <Registration Information> posted with the admission package.


Those nominated in the HUST nomination list but not in this winner list are welcome to check the final result in late August on the ISO website when the second group of winners will be approved.  


Best regards,





International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology




Winner List of 2018 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CUP)

(1st Group)

CSC No.

Name

Category

2018GXZ024119

CARVALHO PARREIRA, FERNANDA

Master

2018GXZ024120

COELHO CAVALCANTE, LALITHA

Master

2018GXZ024121

LEONG, HUIYI

Master

2018GXZ024122

LEONG, HUINI

Master

2018GXZ024124

HASBIY, KHOIRUL UMAM

Doctor

2018GXZ024125

SUBRAMANIAN, BALAKRISHNAN

Doctor

2018GXZ024126

RASHID, ABID

Doctor

2018GXZ024128

GODARA, VIKAS

Doctor

2018GXZ024129

ANTONECCHIA, EMANUELE

Doctor

2018GXZ024130

REZAEI, AHMAD REZA

Doctor

2018GXZ024131

MARMARI, VAHID

Doctor

2018GXZ024132

ALSAFFAR, FARQAD

Doctor

2018GXZ024133

ALSAFFAR, ALI MOHAMMED HAMEED

Doctor

2018GXZ024134

MOQA, RASHAD

Doctor

2018GXZ024135

ABDULMALEK, SAADIAH AHMED MOHAMMED

Doctor

2018GXZ024136

ALWALID, OSAMAH ABDO ALI

Doctor

2018GXZ024137

SHEVCHUK, OLEKSANDR

Doctor

2018GXZ024138

NAKIRIJJA, DEBORAH SARAH

Doctor

2018GXZ024139

NKYA, HENRY ESTOMIHI

Doctor

2018GXZ024140

MWALUTAMBI, ZUENA SALUM

Doctor

2018GXZ024141

PANAYIOTIS, MARTIS

Doctor

2018GXZ024142

BALA, ABBA ALHAJI

Doctor

2018GXZ024143

TRIPATHI, PRATIK

Doctor

2018GXZ024144

KHANAL, SAROJ

Doctor

2018GXZ024145

ADHIKARI, MANJILA

Doctor

2018GXZ024146

ARRAMI, NAWFEL

Doctor

2018GXZ024147

RANA, MASUD

Doctor

2018GXZ024148

AMOAH, RACHEAL

Doctor

2018GXZ024149

AMOO, RHODA OBIOKOR

Doctor

2018GXZ024150

TESFAMARIAM, EYASU HABTE

Doctor

2018GXZ024151

AFEWERKI, FESSEHA KESSETE

Master

2018GXZ024152

KOMBATE, BIENMALI

Doctor

2018GXZ024153

YOUNIS, MUAMMAD

Doctor

2018GXZ024154

ULLAH, ARBAB ZAKI

Doctor

2018GXZ024155

SHAH, SAYED ZULFIQAR ALI

Doctor

2018GXZ024158

KHAN, AAMIR

Doctor

2018GXZ024159

HUSSAIN, MALIK SADAM

Doctor

2018GXZ024160

ALI, ARSHAD

Doctor

2018GXZ024161

ABBAS, HAFIZ SYED MOHSIN

Doctor

2018GXZ024162

KHALAF, GOMAA

Doctor

2018GXZ024163

ROZZA, AHMED

Doctor

2018GXZ024164

ELSAYED, YASMEEN MOHAMED MOHAMED KHEDR

Doctor

2018GXZ024165

HUSSEIN ALSHERBINI AHMAD GHAITH, AHMAD

Doctor

2018GXZ024166

OSMAN, HAMZA OSMAN ABDEL HADI

Doctor

2018GXZ024167

MULLER, ETIENNE PIERRE

Master

2018GXZ024168

CHUKWUOCHA, CHICHEM IJEOMA

Doctor

2018GXZ024169

MAALIM, ALI ABDI

Master

2018GXZ024170

MALIBICHE, MOSES MATHIAS

Master

2018GXZ024171

ONYEKWENA, CHIKEZIE CHIMERE

Master

2018GXZ024172

JAMAL, MD NOOR

Master

2018SLJ023874

MEESUM, MUHAMMADMEESUMBILAL

Doctor

2018SLJ023875

SARFARAZ, MUHAMMAD

Doctor

2018SLJ023877

PERERA, PAHALA WATHTHAGE MADHAVI KAWSHALYA

Doctor

2018SLJ023878

IBRAN SHAHIB, IRSHAD

Doctor

2018SLJ023879

ASLAM, ADEEL

Doctor

2018SLJ023880

KHAN, MUHAMMAD RIZWAN

Doctor

2018SLJ023883

SHAH, USMAN ALI

Doctor

2018SLJ023884

RAZA, HASAN

Doctor

2018SLJ023886

TAHIR, IMRAN

Doctor

2018SLJ023887

GOSH, UTPAL KUMAR

Doctor

2018SLJ023888

HASAN, NAJMUL

Doctor

2018SLJ023889

ULLAH, ATTA

Doctor

2018SLJ023890

ABBAS, SYED MUDASSER

Doctor

2018SLJ023891

MAKHDOOM, ZOHAIBHUSSAIN

Doctor

2018SLJ023892

SAFEER, ASIF ALI

Doctor

2018SLJ023893

AKHTAR, ALEENA

Doctor

2018SLJ023894

KORKMAZ, OZGUR TAYLAN

Doctor

2018SLJ023896

KIEU, MY HANH

Doctor

2018SLJ023897

NGUYEN, TRONG DONG

Doctor

2018SLJ023898

LE, THU HA

Doctor

2018SLJ023899

DOMOLEGO, DMITRY

Doctor

2018SLJ023901

GLADECKI, DOMINIK

Doctor

2018SLJ023902

KOWAL, KAROLINA

Doctor

2018SLJ023903

PHAM, THIHUONGGIANG

Master

2018SLJ023904

IRGALIEVA, ALINA

Master

2018SLJ023905

GOLTSOVA, IULIIA

Master

2018SLJ023906

SEKERSOY, EZGI

Master

2018SLJ023907

NGUYEN, THI DAO

Master

2018SLJ023908

CAO, THIHAIYEN

Master

2018SLJ023909

WITA REZATINUR, WITA REZATINUR

Master



Previous:  Final Winner List of 2018 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program(CUP) Announced
Next:  Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship (CUP) published