Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship (CUP) published
By | 2018-06-20 |   


Dear Scholarship Applicants,

According to the evaluation by the schools and departments and the decision by HUST Scholarship Committee, we are pleased to nominate 130 students out of 2400 applications to be the candidates of Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program(CUP) in 2018. The candidates will be notified via a confirmation email, and then nominated for the final selection held by China Scholarship Council (CSC) and the Ministry of Education (MOE), P. R. China in July.

The final winners' list will be published after middle July, 2018.

Thanks for your application and patience!

 

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

No.

Application No.

Name

1

20180300012

HUSSEIN ALSHERBINI AHMAD GHAITH,AHMAD

2

20180300036

ZOLBOO DOLJINSUREN

3

20180300038

SAFEER,ASIF ALI

4

20180300050

ABATE,SILESHI DESSIE

5

20180300062

KOMBATE,BIENMALI

6

20180300069

ALJAAFREH,AMANEH ABDEL HAFEZ A

7

20180300077

MUZZAMMIL,HAFIZ MUHAMMAD

8

20180300103

SAID,NAHLA MOHAMMED ELSAYED

9

20180300108

ADAMSEGED,DAWIT YESHINEGUS

10

20180300115

SYRVASOVA,VERA

11

20180300117

TRIPATHI,PRATIK

12

20180300127

ALI,ARSHAD

13

20180300129

ENKHMAA ENKHBAYAR

14

20180300140

MUNKH-ERDENE IKH MYANGAN

15

20180300148

AMOO,RHODA OBIOKOR

16

20180300169

MAKHDOOM,ZOHAIB HUSSAIN

17

20180300184

EL-EMAM,AYMAN

18

20180300214

SIN,SATHYA

19

20180300217

MANZOOR,HIRA

20

20180300219

ALSAFFAR,ALI MOHAMMED HAMEED

21

20180300227

ONYEKWENA,CHIKEZIE CHIMERE

22

20180300245

MAALIM,ALI ABDI

23

20180300246

HASSAN,FARHIA ABDULNUR

24

20180300253

MUHAMMAD RIZWAN KHAN

25

20180300259

VAHID MARMARI

26

20180300274

SALEEM ULLAH

27

20180300344

MOSES MATHIAS MALIBICHE

28

20180300467

IULIIA GOLTSOVA

29

20180300480

MUHAMMAD SARFARAZ

30

20180300528

AZIZA KULDASHEVA

31

20180300531

ABID RASHID

32

20180300542

HENRY ESTOMIHI NKYA

33

20180300593

FARQAD YOUSUF MOUSA AL-SAFFAR

34

20180300607

SAADIAH AHMED MOHAMMED ABDULMALEK

35

20180300611

AAMIR KHAN

36

20180300630

MOHAMED MOHAMED

37

20180300662

AMIR BEHBAHANI NEZHAD

38

20180300709

HISYAM ASYARI

39

20180300712

DEBORAH SARAH NAKIRIJJA

40

20180300759

THI DAO NGUYEN

41

20180300782

ELENA ELISEEVA

42

20180300783

OZGUR TAYLAN KORKMAZ

43

20180300827

ZUENA SALUM MWALUTAMBI

44

20180300893

ALEENA AKHTAR

45

20180300900

JEEVANANTHAN K H1943378

46

20180300907

MUHAMMAD YOUNIS

47

20180300929

TRONG DONG NGUYEN

48

20180300994

BALAKRISHNAN SUBRAMANIAN

49

20180301018

NADEEM ABBAS

50

20180301030

SAROJ KHANAL

51

20180301076

ARBAB ZAKI ULLAH

52

20180301181

ALINA IRGALIEVA

53

20180301259

SUPHUNNIKA TERMMEE

54

20180301365

KHOIRUL UMAM HASBIY

55

20180301396

SORSOTHSAI DOUANGPANYA

56

20180301413

ANUM RIAZ

57

20180400032

BASIT ALI SHAH

58

20180400041

RAHMA SUNGURA MAKAME

59

20180400065

IRSHAD IBRAN SHAHIB

60

20180400086

EYASU HABTE TESFAMARIAM

61

20180400099

DMITRY DOMOLEGO

62

20180400104

MALIK SADAM HUSSAIN

63

20180400105

LATSAMY KEOKOUNNAVONG

64

20180400148

BRICARD MBITUYIMANA

65

20180400161

CHICHEM IJEOMA CHUKWUOCHA

66

20180400319

KIEU MY HANH

67

20180400347

ROBERT NANI

68

20180400421

FESSEHA KESSETE AFEWERKI

69

20180400454

MD NOOR JAMAL

70

20180400491

RACHEAL AMOAH

71

20180400539

SAYED ZULFIQAR ALI SAYED

72

20180400540

LOVE CHRISTAN NAMBOU

73

20180400594

MUHAMMAD MEESUM BILAL

74

20180400608

HENOK KESSETE AFEWERKY

75

20180400612

EMANUELE ANTONECCHIA

76

20180400619

SHEHABELDIN SALEM

77

20180400665

OLEKSANDR SHEVCHUK

78

20180400744

FERNANDA CARVALHO PARREIRA

79

20180400762

WITA REZATINUR WITA REZATINUR

80

20180400763

KHATIWADA SHIKHA UPADHYAYA

81

20180400817

MD ASHIKUR RAHMAN

82

20180400872

GOSH UTPAL KUMAR

83

20180400873

PANIDA KAEWNIAM

84

20180400961

LALITHA COELHO CAVALCANTE

85

20180400970

FAHRIA BINTE ISLAM

86

20180400992

MARAT TAUZHANOV

87

20180401119

HAMZA OSMAN ABDEL HADI OSMAN

88

20180401135

ETIENNE PIERRE MULLER

89

20180401177

ADEEL ASLAM

90

20180401260

PAHALA WATHTHAGE MADHAVI KAWSHALYA PERERA

91

20180401279

PANAYIOTIS MARTIS

92

20180401290

AHMED ROZZA

93

20180300120

ALENA DANILOVA

94

20180300153

MOQA,RASHAD ALI MOHAMMED

95

20180300175

ABBAS,HAFIZ SYED MOHSIN

96

20180300178

BALA ALHAJI,ABBA

97

20180300239

TAHIR IMRAN

98

20180300249

GOMAA KHALAF

99

20180300437

EZGI SEKERSOY

100

20180300446

SYED TAUHID ULLAH SHAH

101

20180300450

MOHAMMAD YARIVAND

102

20180300458

CAO THI HAI YEN

103

20180300534

PHAM THI HUONG GIANG

104

20180300547

VINOD KUMAR

105

20180300621

ATTA ULLAH

106

20180300650

HUIYI LEONG

107

20180300651

HUINI LEONG

108

20180300914

THU HA LE

109

20180300947

AHMAD REZA REZAEI

110

20180301088

OSAMAH ABDO ALI AL-WALID

111

20180301108

SHAOOR AHMED

112

20180301301

MANJILA ADHIKARI

113

20180400020

TAKHIR KHAMIDULLIN

114

20180400046

AMBREEN NILL

115

20180400196

SYED MUDASSER ABBAS

116

20180400248

NAJMUL HASAN

117

20180400371

YASMEEN MOHAMED MOHAMED KHEDR ELSAYED

118

20180400473

MASUD RANA

119

20180400497

VIKAS GODARA

120

20180400503

HASAN RAZA

121

20180400694

USMAN ALI SHAH

122

20180400784

NAWFEL ARRAMI

123

20180400792

IQRA BATOOL

124

20180400952

MUHAMMAD IRFAN ULLAH

125

20180401022

KAROLINA KOWAL

126

20180401061

MD MAMUNUR RASHID

127

20180401091

AZZA MOHAMED HASSAN ALI

128

20180401151

RAZA MUHAMMAD KHAN JATOO

129

20180401250

DOMINIK GLADECKI

130

20180401261

GAZI MD SHAKHAWAT HOSSAIN

 Please note this nomination list is the ONLY list of 2018.

 

Next:  2018 Admission Guide for International Students