Winner list of 2014 Chinese Government Scholarship--Special Program for University Postgraduate Study
Editor:ISO Date:June 26, 2014 Hits:
 

June 25, 2014

Dear promising HUSTers,

According to the scholarship winner lists approved and announced by China Scholarship Council and the Ministry of Education, China, the following applicants win the Chinese Government Scholarship (full scholarship) to study at Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) for their master or doctoral degree. Congratulations!

7 days after this list is announced, HUST will deliver the admission package by DHL or other express company to the address mentioned on the respective scholarship application form. Winners could prepare to apply for the Visa as well as book the ticket upon receiving the original documents.

Anyone who will help to take the admission package for the winners should submit his or her own Passport Copy, the winner’s Permission Letter with signature and Passport Copy to the International Student Office.

The registration period and more details about registration could be found at http://iso.hust.edu.cn/index.php/Admissions/2014NewStudentsRegistrationNotice.

The university academic calendar could be found at http://iso.hust.edu.cn/index.php/Academics/AcademicCalendar.

Those who cannot register at the required period should submit their formal request letter with signature to the International Student Office for the permission before the registration deadline.

More details about the scholarship coverage could be found at the official website at http://www.csc.edu.cn/Laihua/scholarshipen.aspx.

Free dorms on campus will be offered to the scholarship winners according to the CSC scholarship coverage policy. Accommodation booking service is unavailable at present. The International Student Office will allocate dorms according to the students’ registration order.

Those still in the HUST nomination list but not in this winner list are welcome to check the final result after July 20th on the ISO website when there are any more scholarship winners approved by the China Scholarship Council and the Ministry of Education, China. At present we have no information regarding the next scholarship winner list and could not offer any reply regarding those questions.

Best regards,

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Winner list of 2014 Chinese Government Scholarship--Special Program for University Postgraduate Study

 

No.

Name

Category

Major

1

PRUCNAL,EWELINA

Master

New Energy Science and Engineering

2

TSAGAAN, MARAL

Master

New Energy Science and Engineering

3

TIAN, XIANG HOU

Master

New Energy Science and Engineering

4

GANBOLD, SAMDAN

Doctor

New Energy Science and Engineering

5

JAVED, MUHAMMAD

Doctor

Control Science and Engineering

6

QAISRANI, HASNAIN

Doctor

Electrical Engineering

7

AZIZ, FAHAD MOHAMMAD

Master

Information and Communication Engineering

8

LE PHU, THINH

Master

Information and Communication Engineering

9

RIZWAN, MUHAMMAD

Doctor

Information and Communication Engineering

10

ELHAMDANI, MOHAMED

Doctor

Industrial Engineering

11

AL AQEL, GHIATH

Doctor

Mechanical Manufacture and Automation

12

KALANTARI, SEDIGHEH

Doctor

Urban and Suburban Planning

13

QURESHI, TAUFIQ AHMED

Doctor

Urban and Suburban Planning

14

BOZAN, OMER EYUP

Master

Architecture

15

REVELI, ENO

Master

Architecture

16

MULDAKULOV, NURSULTAN

Master

Architecture

17

MAZURKIEWICZ - DOBROWOLSKA, GABRIELA

Doctor

Geotechnical Engineering

18

ZENDEHKHATER, FATEMEH

Master

Geotechnical Engineering

19

PEGAH, EHSAN

Doctor

Geotechnical Engineering

20

KAZEMI, SEYED EBRAHIM

Doctor

Geotechnical Engineering

21

KASIRI DEZFOULI, MEHDI

Doctor

Construction Management

22

AR-CHA, SRISUK

Doctor

Communication

23

ZUHRI, AL

Master

Communication

24

FITRI, AINUL

Master

Communication

25

KIEU, MY HANH

Master

Journalism 

26

EL FOUISSI, JALAL

Doctor

Contrastive studies of Chinese and Foreign Languages and Cultures

27

GHAZI, WAQAS

Master

Technology Law and Intellectual Property Law

28

LERTSIRIAMORN, KANNALIN

Master

Enterprise Management

29

SAOVAPICHAT, HATAIRAT

Master

Enterprise Management

30

WICHITPRAPAI, PORNPAWEE

Master

Enterprise Management

31

SRIPA , SUCHAREE

Master

Enterprise Management

32

BATSUKH, BAIGALZAYA

Master

Enterprise Management

33

MIRZAEVA, DILAFRUZ

Master

Enterprise Management

34

HUDAYKULOV, AKMAL

Doctor

Business Administration

35

KARUNARATHNE, EDIRISINGHE ARACHCHIGE CHAMINDA PRASANNA

Doctor

Business Administration

36

ULLAH, BURHAN ULLAH

Doctor

Photoelectric Information Engineering

37

JAIN, PRASHANT

Master

Microelectronics and Solid State Electronics

38

KHAN, AIMAL KHAN

Doctor

Physical Chemistry

39

MALIK DILSHAD KHAN

Doctor

High Polymer Chemistry and Physics

40

HUSSAIN, MUBASHIR

Doctor

Inorganic Chemistry

41

ASIF, MUHAMMAD ASIF

Doctor

Analytical Chemistry

42

ALI, AHMED MOHAMMED QAID

Doctor

Organic Chemistry

43

FAKHRA YASMIN, FAKHRA

Doctor

Higher Education

44

RZEZNIK, BEATA BARBARA

Master

International Trade

45

NAIDAN, NOMUNDARI

Master

International Trade

46

AKRAMOV, AKMALKHON

Master

International Trade

47

PHAM, VAN DUY

Master

International Trade

48

JUNAID, MUHAMMAD

Master

Biology Information Technology

49

GUL, SAHIBZADI SAHAR

Master

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

50

BASIT, ABDUL

Doctor

Theoretical Physics

51

REZVANI, SEYEDALI

Doctor

Precise Measurement Physics

52

AHMED, MOSTAK

Doctor

Computational Mathematics

53

KABER, KADHIM HATEM KAIBR

Master

Linguistics and Applied Linguistics In Foreign Language

54

ALSHIRBINI, MAHMOUD

Doctor

Surgery

55

ELKHIDIR, YASSIR ABDELRAHMAN HAG

Doctor

Surgery

56

AL-MUTAHR, YAHYA AHMED MOHMMED

Master

Clinical Stomatology

57

SAWAFTA, FARES

Doctor

Nursing

58

GOWREESUNKUR, BABOO HRIKESHSING

Master

Pathology and Pathophysiology

59

SANDEEP

Doctor

Social Medicine and Health Management

60

GEETA, KOJU

Master

Otolaryngology

61

ADOUANI, IMENE

Doctor

Pharmaceutical Analysis

62

TRAN,NGOC TU

Doctor

Control Science and Engineering

63

SEOYOUNG,KIM

Master

International Trade

64

DASHDEMBEREL,

GANKHULUG

Master

International Trade

65

FUNOI,PAWARES

Doctor

Linguistics and Applied Linguistics

66

IDREES,ZAHRA

Doctor

Business Administration

67

MAHAMA,EWURAH

SULEMAN KANDIA

Doctor

E-Government

68

WIJESINGHE,THIVANKA

CHAMITH

Doctor

Business Administration

69

KUMAR,MAHESH

Doctor

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

70

ULLAH,NIAMAT

Doctor

Higher Education

 

Previous:  Winner list of 2014 Confucius Institute Scholarship
Next:  Winner list of 2014 Chinese Government Scholarship--Special Program for ASEAN Senior Administrators