Winner list of 2014 HUST President Scholarship--English-Medium Master's Programs
Editor:ISO Date:June 19, 2014 Hits:
 

June 19, 2014

Dear promising HUSTers,

According to the scholarship winner list approved by HUST Scholarship Committee, the following students win the HUST President Scholarship to study at Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) for their master’s degree.

Congratulations to the winners!

The winners are required to send an email to the International Student Office(iso_scholarship@hust.edu.cn) before 12:00, June 23, 2014 to confirm their scholarship chance at HUST. If not, HUST will cancel this scholarship offer and nominate new candidates.

In the first week of July, HUST will deliver the admission package by DHL or other Express to the address mentioned on the respective scholarship application form after all the admission documents are ready.

Anyone who wants to take the admission package for the winners should submit his or her own Passport Copy, the winner’s Permission Letter with signature and Passport Copy to the International Student Office.

The registration period and more detailed information about registration could be found at http://iso.hust.edu.cn/index.php/Admissions/2014NewStudentsRegistrationNotice. Please prepare to apply for Visa as well as book the ticket to come to study at HUST soon.

For the ones who are not successful this year, they are welcome to apply for scholarship at HUST next year!

Best regards,

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Winner list of 2014 HUST President Scholarship--English-Medium Master's Programs(the list renewed after winners' confirm)  

No.

NAME

PROGRAM

SCHOOL

MAJOR

1

SAMREEN, BATOOL

Master

College of Public Administration

Administrative Management

2

RENDI BUDI, MULIA

Master

School of Management

Management Science and Engineering

3

SARA, ALI

Master

School of Management

Management Science and Engineering

4

MEREKE, TASHIM

Master

School of Management

Enterprise Management

5

KSENIIA, MALANINA

Master

School of Economics

International Trade

6

ERROL, JUDE HELBERT, RENAUD

Master

School of Economics

Industrial Economics

7

NALIA, NIZAR

Master

School of Economics

Regional Economics

8

EHTISHAM, RIAZ

Master

School of Mechanical Science and Engineering

Mechanical Manufacture and Automation

9

SHARATHKUMAR, VALIYAVEETIL

Master

School of Mechanical Science and Engineering

Industrial Engineering

10

FAHAD, RAZA

Master

School of Mechanical Science and Engineering

Mechanical Manufacture and Automation

11

TAHA HUSSEIN ALI, AL-DHEEB

Master

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics

Construction Management

12

MUHAMMAD AFFAN, MUNIR

Master

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics

Highway and Railway Engineering

13

MOSES KWAME, DARKO

Master

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics

Construction Management

14

GUMNOVA POLINA

Master

School of Economics

International Trade

15

SADAT SHOKOUHI SEYED KAZEM

Master

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics

Structural Engineering

16

HORIMBERE

Master

School of Architecture and Urban Planning

Architecture

17

ZHALGAS, BEKBULDYULY

Master

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Information and Communication Engineering

18

MOHAMMAD HAITHAM, ISSA

Master

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Information and Communication Engineering

19

SKAUKI GEOFREY JOHN

Master

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Information and Communication Engineering

20

JAMIL MOMAN

Master

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Information and Communication Engineering

21

MUSA KHAN

Master

Department of Electronics and Information Engineering

Information and Communication Engineering

22

EHSAN, SHOORNI

Master

School of Computer Science and Technology

Computer Applied Technology

23

ABDULQADER SALEM YAHYA, GAMAH

Master

School of Computer Science and Technology

Computer Applied Technology

24

JEAN FELIX, MUKERABIGWI

Master

School of Life Science and Technology

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

25

MUHAMMAS ALI, ASGHAR

Master

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

26

FOUZIA, ZAHID

Master

School of Life Science and Technology

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology


Previous:  Winner list of 2014 Chinese Government Scholarship--Special Program for Sino-US Cultural Communication
Next:  Nomination list of HUST 2014 Chinese Government Scholarship—University Postgraduate Program