Winner List of 2015 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program
Editor: Date:June 24, 2015 Hits:

Dear promising HUSTers,

According to the scholarship list approved and announced by China Scholarship Council and the Ministry of Education, P.R. China, the following applicants have won the Chinese Government Scholarship- Chinese University Program (CUP) to study at Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) for their master or doctoral degree. Congratulations!

Starting from June 26th, HUST will deliver the admission package by DHL or other express company to the address mentioned on the respective scholarship application form.

If there is any change about the postal address or contact number, please write to admission@hust.edu.cn with the title of “2015GXZ”.

Winners could prepare to apply for the Visa as well as book the ticket upon receiving the original documents.

Anyone who will help to take the admission package for the winners should submit his or her own Passport Copy, the winner’s Permission Letter with signature and Passport Copy to the International Student Office. Emails sent by the winners with above attachments are also accepted.

The registration period:

Main campus: August 31st and September 4th, 2015.

Tongji Medica lCollege: September 7th and 11th, 2015.

For more details, please read the <Registration Information> posted with your admission package.

The university academic calendar could be found at http://iso.hust.edu.cn/index.php/Academics/AcademicCalendar.

Those who cannot register at the required period should submit their formal request letter with signature to the International Student Office for the permission before the registration deadline. If requesting by email, please write to admission@hust.edu.cn with the title of “2015GXZ”.

More details about the scholarship coverage could be found at the official website of CSC at Chinese University Scholarship.

Free dorms on campus will be offered to the scholarship winners according to the CSC scholarship coverage policy. Accommodation booking service is unavailable at present. The International Student Office will allocate dorms according to the students’ registration order.

Those still in the HUST nomination list but not in this winner list are welcome to check the final result around July 20th on the ISO website when the other group of winners be approved.

At present we have no information regarding the other list and could not offer any reply regarding those questions.

 

Best regards,

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

 

 

Winner list of 2015 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CUP) in HUST

School/Department

CSC No.

Name

Sex

 School of Mechanical Science and Technology

2015GXZ712

PINONAVILA, PAULA LETICIA

F

2015GXZB55

ELSHEIKH, AMMAR HAMED ABDELSALAM

M

College of Public  Administration  

(Including 20 winners of

ASEAN Senior Administrators)

2015GXZ715

NAHAR, KAMRUN

F

2015GXZB15

RATHNAYAKE, K K NISHANI PRIYANGIKA

F

2015GXZB58

MAGAYANE, ASHURA ABDALLAH

F

2015GXZB64

SOUKLADA, BOUAHUEANG

F

2015GXZB65

KONGPASITH, ANOUSONE

M

2015GXZB67

DILISEN, MELIKE MELIS

F

2015GXZC51

PREECHAPORNMONGKOL, PANATDA

F

2015GXZC53

NGUYEN, THI HOANG LAN

F

2015GXZC65

SOK, DANA

M

2015GXZC68

HORN, MAKARA

M

2015GXZE66

GUL, NAGINA

F

2015GXZE89

PULLAPALIN, TANYAMON

F

2015GXZE90

SUGIARTO, YOHAN

M

2015GXZE91

SUGIARTO, YOHIN

M

2015GXZF03

KHUN, KUN

M

2015GXZF04

KHUN, LANGHEANG

F

2015GXZB43

ABU ISHAK, AHMAD KHAIRUL NAZLI BIN

M

2015GXZB44

NORZAM, NORKAMARUL BIN

M

2015GXZB45

MOHD YUSOP, SITI ZARINA BINTI

F

2015GXZB46

LE, THI THUONG

F

2015GXZB47

PEERAKHAMLAI, RATCHADAPORN

F

2015GXZB48

ZULYADI, TEUKU

M

2015GXZB52

KINANTI, PRIANKA DIANY

F

2015GXZB53

RIFQI, PANJI MUHAMMAD

M

Department of Chinese Language and Literature

2015GXZA86

KIM, SOOYEON

F

2015GXZB62

VO VAN, QUOC HUY

M

Institute of Educational Sciences

2015GXZB07

MUHAMMAD, ANWER

M

2015GXZB25

SUARDI, HELMI

M

School ofArchitecture and Urban Planning

2015GXZA98

TURDIALIEVA, TAKHMINA

F

2015GXZB02

MOUSAVI, NASIBEH

F

School ofChemistry and Chemical Engineering

2015GXZB13

IFTHIKAR AHMED, FATHIMA JEROSHA

F

2015GXZB26

MEILIZA, ZUHRA

F

2015GXZB32

NATSAG, CHINZORIG

M

School ofCivil Engineering and Mechanics

2015GXZB14

KUMANAYAKE, RAMYA PRIYANGANI

F

School of Computer Science and Technology

2015GXZA83

TO, VIET THAI

M

2015GXZA85

SONG, JEUNG EUN

F

2015GXZB04

BUTT, KHUSHBU KHALID

F

2015GXZB24

ALIM, ENDY SJAIFUL

M

School ofEconomics

2015GXZ570

SAMARASINGHE, KALANI PETRONILA

F

2015GXZ576

RATTANAHAME, NATTAKRIT

M

2015GXZA82

BUI, THI THUY LINH

F

2015GXZA84

DO, THI THUY LINH

F

2015GXZB00

PRAYOONPHAN, FASANG

F

2015GXZB11

PIOTROWSKA, MARTA

F

2015GXZB31

JAMSRAN, TUGSJARGAL

M

2015GXZB51

EMRE, KAYA

M

2015GXZB61

RATTANASERIKIAT, SARANYA

F

2015GXZF07

IBRAHIM, ISAAC

M

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

2015GXZB05

ZAHID, MUHAMMAD

M

School of Electronic Information and Communication

2015GXZA81

LE, VAN THANG

M

2015GXZB12

ISSA, SALI MOHAMMAD ATA

F

2015GXZE65

ISLAMBEK, AKHMARZHAN

F

2015GXZF79

TERUT, BOONPHOKA

M

School of Environmental Science and Engineering

2015GXZ567

MCKAY, ROSIE

F

School ofJournalism and Communication

2015GXZ574

DJABBAROVA, SAIDA

F

2015GXZB27

JANNAH, RAUDHATUL

F

2015GXZB28

-, RAHMALIA

F

School ofLife Science and Technology

2015GXZB01

TEIMOURI, MOHAMMAD

M

2015GXZB08

POUDEL, ABISHEK JUNG

M

2015GXZB10

PANDAY, RAJU

M

2015GXZB66

SARKER, INDRANI

F

2015GXZF40

AHMMAD, SAIFULLAH

M

School ofManagement

2015GXZ569

ABEYSURIYA GUNASEKARA, LAHIRU RANSIKA

M

2015GXZ571

HABARAGODA, BHAGYAVI SANDAREKA

F

2015GXZ572

NAOTUNNA PALLIYA GURUGE, SASIKA IRANI NAOTUNNA

F

2015GXZ573

ABEYSEKARA, MADAPPU MUDIYANSELAGE NADEESHA PRIYADARSHANI

F

2015GXZ575

ТOJIBOEVA, NAFOSATKHON

F

2015GXZ711

RATTANAHAME, RATTASART

M

2015GXZA96

LI, NADEJDA

F

2015GXZA97

TANGATAROVA, SHAKHRIZADA

F

2015GXZB16

ALAWATTEGAMA HOMMARA GEDARA, KINGSLY KARUNARATNE

M

2015GXZB22

TALUKDER, MOHAMMAD SHAMIM

M

2015GXZB23

ESQUIVEL SALGUERO, CELIA JUDITHDELROSARIO

F

2015GXZB29

BAYARMAGNAI, OYUNSUREN

F

2015GXZB30

TSAGAAN, MURUN

F

2015GXZB59

THONGSRI, NATTAPORN

F

2015GXZC52

SARKER, NILUTHPAUL

M

School ofMaterials Science and Engineering

2015GXZA80

BAYARAA, MUNKHSOYOL

F

2015GXZB03

TEIMOURI, REZA

M

2015GXZB50

KHAN, JAHANGEER

M

2015GXZC63

BIZHANOVA, GULZHAN

F

2015GXZK45

CHOMA, TOMASZ WLADYSLAW

M

2015GXZK46

CHRUPCALA, RADOSLAW

M

School of Optical and Electronic Information

2015GXZ714

SAHA, SUDIPTA

M

2015GXZB17

RAHUBADDE, UDAYA SANTHA

M

School ofPhysics

2015GXZB06

ALI, HAMAD

M

Tongji MedicalCollege

2015GXZA99

DULBADRAKH, SHIJIRCHIMEG

F

2015GXZB09

TAMANG, NIRA

F

2015GXZB33

REGMI, ANITA

F

2015GXZB34

ZAFAR, MOHAMMAD ISHRAQ

M

2015GXZB54

BORHAM BASSUONEY, EMAN BORHAM MOHAMED

F

2015GXZB56

WELDEMARIAM, BIZEN WELDEMICHAEL

F

2015GXZB57

HIMAD MOHAMED, SHERAZ MOHAMED

F

2015GXZC54

ABDELMAKSOUD, AHMED MAMDOUH ABDELGAWAD

M

2015GXZC55

MASHAAL, FADEL ELHADY ABDELHAMID

M

2015GXZC56

ABDELMAKSOUD, AHMED AHMED HAMED

M

2015GZXB49

MANANQUIL, MERIAM

F


 

Previous:  Winner List(Last Group) of 2015 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program
Next:  MOFCOM Scholarship Available for Application