Winner List of 2016 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program(CUP) Announced
Editor: Date:June 27, 2016 Hits:

 

Dear promising HUSTers,

According to the scholarship list approved and announced by China Scholarship Council and the Ministry of Education, P.R. China, the following applicants have won the Chinese Government Scholarship- Chinese University Program (CUP) to study at Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST) for their master or doctoral degree. Congratulations!

Starting from June 28th, HUST will deliver the admission package by DHL or other express company to the address mentioned on the respective scholarship application form.

If there is any change about the postal address or contact number, please write to iao@hust.edu.cn with the title of “2016GX”.

Winners could prepare to apply for the Study Visa as well as book the ticket upon receiving the original documents.

Anyone who will help to collect the admission package for the winners should submit his or her own Passport Copy, the winner’s Permission Letter with signature and Passport Copy to the International Student Office. Emails sent by the winners with above attachments to iao@hust.edu.cn with the title of “2016GX” are strongly suggested.

Registration period: September 1 and September 5, 2016.

For more details, please read the <Registration Information> posted with your admission package.

Those who cannot register at the required period should submit their formal request letter with signature to the International Student Office for the extension approval before the registration deadline. If requesting by email, please write to iao@hust.edu.cn with the title of “2016GX”

More details about the scholarship coverage could be found at the official website of CSC at Chinese University Scholarship.

Those still in the HUST nomination list but not in this winner list are welcome to check the final result around July 15th on the ISO website when the second group of winners will be approved.

Please do understand that at present we have no further information regarding the second list and could not offer any reply regarding those questions.

 

Best regards,

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Winner List of 2016 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CUP) (1st Group)

CSC No.

Name

Gender

Category

2016GXYD40

AHMED HIFZALLA AZAHIR HIFZALLA

F

Doctor

2016GXYD41

ULLAH, ISMAT

M

Doctor

2016GXYD43

KHAN, ADNAN RAZA

M

Doctor

2016GXYD44

MANSOOR RAFIQ

M

Doctor

2016GXYD47

MODARAGE PASAN THARINDU THILAKASIRI

M

Doctor

2016GXYD49

HERNANDEZ GOMEZ JOSE ANTONIO

M

Doctor

2016GXYI07

SOMDEE PATCHARAPORN

F

Doctor

2016GXYI08

NUILEK KANOKON

F

Doctor

2016GXYI11

MANZOOR SOHAIB

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ70

BASIT, ABDUL

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ71

KIMATHI FLORA AUGUST

F

Doctor

2016GXYJ73

CHUMKAEW SURIN

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ75

ISHAQ MUHAMMAD

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ77

FADHIL AHMED ABBAS FADHIL

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ78

SHAHZAD AJMAL

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ81

PONNAWALA VIDANALAGE DON ISANKA SUNETH SAPARAMADU

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ82

MENDIS THUSHINI

F

Doctor

2016GXYJ83

AHMADI MOHSEN

M

Doctor

2016GXYJ91

DUBALE GIRUM DAGNAW

M

Doctor

2016GXYK22

RASHEED SAADIA

F

Doctor

2016GXYK29

FARUKH MUHAMMAD

M

Doctor

2016GXYK31

FAROOQ UMER

M

Doctor

2016GXYK32

TSEDENDORJ SEVJID

F

Doctor

2016GXYK33

LUVSANDAGVA BAYASGALAN

M

Doctor

2016GXYK39

ABDELHAMEED AHMED

M

Doctor

2016GXYK43

FAROOQ UMAR

M

Doctor

2016GXYK46

DASTANBOO NIMA

M

Doctor

2016GXYK47

ABDRAHMAN ABOSOOGY MAHA ALI

F

Doctor

2016GXYK48

NOOR SAHIB

M

Doctor

2016GXYK49

KHUNKAEW ROJANA

F

Doctor

2016GXYK52

AMBEPITIYA KALPANA RASANGIKA

F

Doctor

2016GXYK54

AZEEM MUHAMMAD

M

Doctor

2016GXYK55

UD DIN RAFI

M

Doctor

2016GXYK58

NOP RATANAK

M

Doctor

2016GXYL39

PENGJAN SIRIPORN

F

Doctor

2016GXYL43

HOANG ANH DUNG

M

Doctor

2016GXYL46

RZEZNIK BEATA BARBARA

F

Doctor

2016GXYL51

AKTHER SHARMIN

F

Doctor

2016GXYL52

ZULFIQAR HINA

F

Doctor

2016GXYL70

SAKULSINLAPAKORN KONGKIDAKARN

M

Doctor

2016GXYL72

WIRANEGARA YUDO ARIA

M

Doctor

2016GXYL89

VAY LUNDY

M

Doctor

2016GXYN40

AKBER SYED MUHAMMAD ABRAR

M

Doctor

2016GXYN41

POKHREL GAURAB

M

Doctor

2016GXYN48

HASSAN SAID

M

Doctor

2016GXYQ54

KHAN, MUHAMMAD ASIF

M

Doctor

2016GXYQ55

AHMAD, TANVEER

M

Doctor

2016GXZV03

RUZIKULOV, AKHMADJON

M

Doctor

2016GXZV04

ARNOUS, MAHER

M

Doctor

2016GXZV06

SANGKHAPHAN, SIRIKLAO

F

Doctor

2016GXZV07

-, TAUFIQQURRACHMAN

M

Doctor

2016GXZV08

LEE, WOOCHANG

M

Doctor

2016GXZV15

ISKAKOVA, YULIYA

F

Doctor

2016GXZV18

KAMALOVA, MARIYAKHAN

F

Doctor

2016GXYD46

IDRUS PUTRI SANIA

F

Master

2016GXYD48

DUDEK KATARZYNA

F

Master

2016GXYI06

DOMOLEGO DMITRY

M

Master

2016GXYI10

NSUNZA WATIPATSA WISHEIGHZ

M

Master

2016GXYI12

AL-HARETHI SHAIMA FUAD MOHAMMED

F

Master

2016GXYI13

ADILOV SHUKHRATJON

M

Master

2016GXYI15

JAMIYANDORJ ENKHMEND

M

Master

2016GXYJ74

SAKSAKUNPHORNCHAI PHORNRUETHAI

F

Master

2016GXYJ76

AZIZ AYESHA

F

Docotor 

2016GXYJ79

SHEVCHUK OLEKSANDR

M

Master

2016GXYJ84

ALTANDUULGA BULGAN

F

Master

2016GXYJ85

WARZOCHA DOMINIKA

F

Master

2016GXYJ86

BAYARAA BILGUUN

M

Master

2016GXYJ89

TONG DANG CUONG

M

Master

2016GXYJ90

LE VAN THUONG

M

Master

2016GXYK23

PISULA KAMILA DIANA

F

Master

2016GXYK24

GANBAATAR IKHMONGOL

M

Master

2016GXYK25

CHINZORIG MOLOR-ERDENE

F

Master

2016GXYK30

MESSAADI ASMA

F

Master

2016GXYK36

JUBARI MAJDI KHALED ALI

M

Master

2016GXYK37

AHMED REEM AHMED MOHAMMEDALI

F

Master

2016GXYK38

PANTHEE SHARAD

M

Master

2016GXYK40

DAHAL AMIT

M

Master

2016GXYK41

DAHAL SANUJA

F

Master

2016GXYK42

FEROZE FAISAL

M

Master

2016GXYK45

AKOPYAN VLADIMIR

M

Master

2016GXYK51

TRAN HUU LINH

M

Master

2016GXYK53

BIBI ALIA

F

Master

2016GXYK57

BUN PISETH

M

Master

2016GXYK59

KEOSAENPHAENG PARYOUN

M

Master

2016GXYK60

KEOPANYA NIKONE

M

Master

2016GXYK61

THEPSOUVANH NOUT

F

Master

2016GXYK62

XAYASANH NANTHIDA

F

Master

2016GXYK63

IBRAHIM AZYYATI BINTI

F

Master

2016GXYK64

BIN SYED ABD RAHMAN SYED MOHD HAIDZIR

M

Master

2016GXYL29

SIDDIQUE RABEEA

F

Master

2016GXYL30

BOLD GANBAATAR

M

Master

2016GXYL32

RUIZ LEON ANDREA MICHELLE

F

Master

2016GXYL34

PANSIVONGXAY PHONEXAY

M

Master

2016GXYL35

XAYYASAN SENGKEO

M

Master

2016GXYL36

NEY ANGKEA

M

Master

2016GXYL37

GOVINDASAMY VIJAYA KUMAR

M

Master

2016GXYL38

EIAMNATE NATTAWUT

M

Master

2016GXYL40

HANDAYANI TRI UTAMI

F

Master

2016GXYL41

SINULINGGA ALFRI

M

Master

2016GXYL42

LE MINH QUOC

M

Master

2016GXYL47

DHOOMUN DEENRAJ KUSH

M

Master

2016GXYL59

PRILUTSKII ARSENII

M

Master

2016GXYL60

ROGOVINSKAIA ELENA

F

Master

2016GXYL66

BIZHANOVA AIGERIM

F

Master

2016GXYL73

PANDIT RAM UDGAR

M

Master

2016GXYL74

SRIARUNPHUNNARA PAWINEE

F

Master

2016GXYL88

PHONEXAY SOULIVONG

M

Master

2016GXZU98

STANLEY, ADAM GEOFFREY COLIN

M

Master

2016GXZV01

BATSUKH, BATCHIMEG

F

Master

2016GXZV10

DE CARVALHO ARAUJO, LORENA

F

Master

2016GXZV11

HOANG, NGOC ANH

F

Master

2016GXZV12

KIM, THU PHUONG

F

Master

2016GXZV13

ZACCONE, GIORGIA

F

Master

2016GXZV14

PHOMMACHANH, ANNY

F

Master

2016GXZV16

YAKSHTAS, KSENIYA

F

Master

2016GXZV19

BARBOSA GONCALVES, SOFIA

F

Master


Previous:  Winner List of 2016 HUST Confucius Institute Scholarship (1st Group)
Next:  Nomination List of 2016/2017 Scholarship for Distinguished International Students